Winter Examination Session Schedule AY 2018-2019

Subject

DATE

TIME

VENUE

English(OS) ( First level AY 2017-2018 )

16-Jan-19

8:30

Green & Blue

Italian language( First level AY 2017-2018 )  Oral exam

18-Jan-19

8:30

305

Mathematical analysis I (1L all)

21-Jan-19

8:30

Green & Blue

Computer networks (3L IT)

21-Jan-19

13:30

Green & Blue

Geotechnics (3L CIE)

21-Jan-19

13:30

Green & Blue

Manufacturing processes (3L ME- E)

21-Jan-19

13:30

Green & Blue

Engineering drawing (2L ME- E)

22-Jan-19

8:30

Green & Blue

Analytical Mechanics (2L CIE)

22-Jan-19

10:30

Green & Blue

Fundamentals of strength of materials (2L ME- E)

22-Jan-19

10:30

Green & Blue

Algorithms and programming 1 (2L IT)

22-Jan-19

13:30

LAB

Physics I (1L all)

23-Jan-19

8:30

Green & Blue

Environmental management engineering for industrial activities (3L ME-E-CIE)

23-Jan-19

13:30

Green & Blue

Operating systems (3L IT)

23-Jan-19

13:30

Green & Blue

Testing Agricultural techniques and technologies (3L ME- E)

23-Jan-19

13:30

Green & Blue

Geology/Safety and civil protection (2L CIE)

24-Jan-19

8:30

Green & Blue

Experimental statistics and mechanical measurements (2L ME- E)

24-Jan-19

8:30

Green & Blue

Algorithms and programming 2 (2L IT)

24-Jan-19

13:30

LAB

Computer science  (1L all)

25-Jan-19

8:30

Green & Blue

Fluid mechanics (3L ME- E)

25-Jan-19

10:30

Green & Blue

Numerical methods for engineering (3L CIE)

25-Jan-19

10:30

Green & Blue

Automatic controls (3L IT)

25-Jan-19

13:30

LAB

Fundamentals of engineering thermodynamics and heat transfer (2L ME-E-CIE)

26-Jan-19

8:30

Green & Blue

Circuit theory(2L IT)

26-Jan-19

13:30

Green & Blue

Chemistry (1L all)

28-Jan-19

8:30

Green & Blue

Database (3L IT+2L IT)

28-Jan-19

10:30

Green & Blue

Industrial plants and project management(3L ME- E)

28-Jan-19

10:30

Green & Blue

Fluid mechanics (3L CIE)

28-Jan-19

13:30

Green & Blue

Intr. electrical engineering /Electrical machines (3L ME- E + 2L ME+E)

29-Jan-19

8:30

Green & Blue

Mathematical methods A (2L IT)

29-Jan-19

13:30

Green & Blue

Statistical methods for engineering(2L CIE)

29-Jan-19

13:30

Green & Blue

Mathematical analysis II (2L all)

30-Jan-19

8:30

Green & Blue

Fundamentals of machine design(3L ME- E)

31-Jan-19

8:30

Green & Blue

Applied electronics and measurement (3L IT)

31-Jan-19

10:30

Green & Blue

Structural Mechanics (3L CIE)

31-Jan-19

10:30

Green & Blue

Technology of metallic materials (2L ME- E)

31-Jan-19

10:30

Green & Blue

Geometry 1 (1L all)

1-Feb-19

8:30

Green & Blue

Electronic systems and technologies (2L IT)

1-Feb-19

13:30

Green & Blue

Drawing (2L CIE)

1-Feb-19

13:30

Green & Blue

Physics II (2L all)

2-Feb-19

8:30

Green & Blue

Computer networks (3L IT)

2-Feb-19

10:30

Green & Blue

Transportation systems and infrastructures (3L CIE)

2-Feb-19

10:30

Green & Blue

Geometry 2 (1L all) PC

2-Feb-19

13:30

LAB

Engineering drawing (2L ME- E)

4-Feb-19

8:30

Green & Blue

Fundamentals of thermal and hydraulic machines and fluid power (3L ME- E)

4-Feb-19

10:30

Green & Blue

Algorithms and programming 1 (2L IT)

4-Feb-19

10:30

LAB

Mathematical analysis I (1L all)

5-Feb-19

8:30

Green & Blue

Environmental management engineering for industrial activities (3L ME-E-CIE)

5-Feb-19

13:30

Green & Blue

Operating systems (3L IT)

5-Feb-19

13:30

Green & Blue

Testing Agricultural techniques and technologies (3L ME- E)

5-Feb-19

13:30

Green & Blue

Experimental statistics and mechanical measurements (2L ME- E)

6-Feb-19

8:30

Green & Blue

Analytical Mechanics (2L CIE)

6-Feb-19

10:30

Green & Blue

Mathematical methods B (2L IT)

6-Feb-19

10:30

Green & Blue

Computer science  (1L all)

7-Feb-19

8:30

Green & Blue

Geotechnics (3L CIE)

7-Feb-19

10:30

Green & Blue

Manufacturing processes (3L ME- E)

7-Feb-19

10:30

Green & Blue

Object-oriented programming (3L IT)

7-Feb-19

13:30

LAB

Fundamentals of engineering thermodynamics and heat transfer (2L ME-E-CIE)

8-Feb-19

8:30

Green & Blue

Applied mechanics (2L ME- E)

8-Feb-19

10:30

Green & Blue

Computer architecture (2L IT)

8-Feb-19

10:30

Green & Blue

Land surveying (2L CIE)

8-Feb-19

10:30

Green & Blue

Chemistry (1L all)

9-Feb-19

8:30

Green & Blue

Automatic controls (3L IT)

9-Feb-19

10:30

LAB

Fluid mechanics (3L ME- E)

9-Feb-19

10:30

Green & Blue

Numerical methods for engineering (3L CIE)

9-Feb-19

10:30

Green & Blue

Intr. electrical engineering /Electrical machines (3L ME-E + 2L ME-E)

11-Feb-19

8:30

Green & Blue

Database (3L IT+2L IT)

11-Feb-19

13:30

Green & Blue

Geology/Safety and civil protection (2L CIE)

11-Feb-19

13:30

Green & Blue

Geometry 1 (1L all)

12-Feb-19

8:30

Green & Blue

Fluid mechanics (3L CIE)

12-Feb-19

10:30

Green & Blue

Algorithms and programming 2 (2L IT)

12-Feb-19

13:30

LAB

Mathematical analysis II (2L all)

13-Feb-19

8:30

Green & Blue

Fundamentals of machine design (3L ME- E)

14-Feb-19

8:30

Green & Blue

Signal analysis and processing (3L IT)

14-Feb-19

10:30

Green & Blue

Structural engineering (3L CIE)

14-Feb-19

10:30

Green & Blue

Circuit theory (2L IT)

14-Feb-19

13:30

Green & Blue

Materials science and technology (2L ME- E- CIE)

14-Feb-19

13:30

Green & Blue

Physics II (2L all)

15-Feb-19

8:30

Green & Blue

 

Last modified: Monday, 7 January 2019, 11:27 AM