Site news

Schedule of Final Work defense (Room 404 - Morning session, Break 11:00 - 11:20)

 
Picture of Mehriniso Zokhirova
Schedule of Final Work defense (Room 404 - Morning session, Break 11:00 - 11:20)
by Mehriniso Zokhirova - Wednesday, 6 April 2016, 4:59 PM
 

No.

ID

Student

Topic

Supervisor

Time

1

03013

Bekzod Khamroev

Engine turbochargers reliability

Jamshid Inoyatkhodjaev

9:00

2

03039

Ilkhom Arabboyev

Exploitation requirements to small size turbocharging gasoline engines

Jamshid Inoyatkhodjaev

9:10

3

03146

Damir Negmatov

A Next Generation Automobile Fuel Initiative: TiO2 based Li-ion batteries

Olim Ruzimuradov

9:20

4

03069

Davronbek Akbarov

Solar steam generator for water purification

Uktam Salomov

9:30

5

03167

Yuliya Metenbaeva

Determination of the best preferably torque with selection of the optimal parameters of tightening speed of nutrunner. Numerical assessment of the optimal torque for nutrunner tightening: case study

Khurshid Shaymardanov

9:40

Energy

6

02154

Salokhiddin Abdushukurov

Parametric perturbative study of the cross-flow boundary layer  problems in the fluid mechanics

Bakhodir Kholboev

9:50

7

02168

Shoira Tashpulatova

Recovering machine parts by surfacing merits

Tokhir Pulatov

10:00

8

03018

Abbaz Kengesbaev

New technologies in gasoline engines assembly process

Jamshid Inoyatkhodjaev

10:10

9

03133

Alisher Murodullaev

Project proposal on energy efficient technologies, case study: Solar panels' implementation in Almalyk Mining and Smelting Plant (AMSP)

Khurshid Shaymardanov

10:20

IT

10

02197

Shakhnoza Saidazimkhujaeva

Using simulation and visualizations in development of the Distance Education and e-learning

Kasim Khusanov

10:30

11

03011

Murodjon Abdullaev

Explorating new boundaries of things and connections with mobile protocols

Sulaymon Eshkobilov

10:40

12

03041

Shamsiddin Nabiev

Sulaymon Eshkobilov

10:50

13

03058

Abdunabi Ismatov

Sensor for measuring cotton weight in cotton picking machine

Andrea DeMarchi

11:20

14

03169

Aziz Niyazov

Introduction of electronic security access to elevator operation

Marco Pirola

11:30

CIE

15

01098

Dilmurod Asatullaev

High performance bricks from fly ash

Erkin Khaltursunov

11:40

16

01112

Rustam Urazmetov

Hydrogeological study of a spring in Charvak Valley (Uzbekistan)

Adriano Fiorucci

11:50

17

03164

Davron Nigmatov

Ground improvement techniques for foundations

Corrado Fidelibus

12:00