Site news

Launching new optional course on MATLAB

 
Picture of Jambul Yusupov
Launching new optional course on MATLAB
by Jambul Yusupov - Sunday, 21 February 2016, 10:52 PM
 

Introduction to MATLAB for Engineering Students.

MATLAB logo

Dear students,

You are invited to the course "Introduction to MATLAB for engineering students, which starts on February 15.

In order to be enrolled in the course you should contact Jambul Yusupov (Room 409, e-mail: j.yusupov@polito.uz).

Please find more information about the course here.


Tentative timetable of the course (Room 405 - computer lab)

 Room 405

8:30-9:50

10:00-11:20

12:20-13:40

13:50-15:10

15:20-16:40

16:50-18:10

Mon

22.02

G2,G3,G4

G1 

Tue

23.02

Wed

24.02

G2,G3,G4

G1

Thu

25.02

Fri

26.02

G2,G3,G4

G1

Sat

27.02

Please note that the timetable above and groups below can be modified during our first meeting together.

Tentative distribution by groups

Group 1

No.

Name

ID

1

MUZAFFAR SHAKAROV

u07271

2

AYZADA ABDULLAEVA

u07241

3

MOKHIGUL ISANOVA

u07236

4

SOKHIBJAMOL BOEVA

u07235

5

SIYAVUSH JURAEV

u07207

6

AZIZA TAJIMURATOVA

u07133

7

SHOKHRUKH ALIKHANOV

u07109

8

JAVOKHIR ROZMAMEDOV

u07092

9

MUKHAMMADYUSUF KHOSHIMOV

u07087

10

MIRALI UMAROV

u07081

11

MUSTAFO JURAEV

u07023

12

JAKHONGIR ERKINOV

u07014

Group 2

No.

Name

ID

1

ABDULLA SALIMOV

u06076

2

DILSHOD NOSIROV

u06062

3

MARDONBEK KHOLMIRZAEV

u06038

4

SANJAR ZALILOV

u05180

5

KOMOLIIDDIN KUDRATOV

u05121

6

RAVSHANBEK KHILVATOV

u05117

7

DURYODBEK TOLIBJONOV

u05099

8

BEKHZOD SOBIROV

u05091

9

HOJIAKBAR SHERMAMATOV

u05090

10

ODILJON QOBILOV

u05078

Group 3

No.

Name

ID

1

SHOKHRUKH MIRZO NURMUKHAMMEDOV

u05072

2

ABDURAKHIM NABIJONOV

u05067

3

MAKHMUDJON KHAKIMOV

u05047

4

FARRUHBEK KASHKAROV

u05046

5

HABIBULLO JURAEV

u05042

6

MUKHAMADJON JURAEV

u05040

7

KHONDAMIR BAKHTINUROV

u05021

8

ABDURASUL ABDUSALOMOV

u05007

9

KHASAN ABDUKAYUMOV

u05003

Group 4

No.

Name

ID

1

LAZIZXON UMIDOV

u04188

2

ISLOMBEK SAPARMATOV

u04131

3

ILKHOMBEK KHOLYOROV

u04116

4

DAVRONBEK TOSHPULATOV

u04094

5

MIRONSHOH SOBIROV

u04088

6

MUKHAMMADALI SHUKURALIEV

u04086

7

SUNNATILLA SAMATOV

u04080

8

G'AYRAT MURZAYEV

u04068

9

JAMSHIDBEK JURAEV

u04039

10

ISLOMBEK ASKAROV

u04013

11

LOBAR ASRETDINOVA

u03049

12

JAVLON YULDASHEV

u03038

13

ALISHER DAMINOV

u02101